Coconoil Organic coconut oil palm crop from the top food-Sri Lanka.
Soil Association Certificate
Comes from the best coconut trees on the West coast of Sri Lanka that are grown using traditional farming methods and pesticide-free.
Is squeezed and filtered with methodologies, modern, updated and hygienic. It is certified as "Organic" or the British Soil Association Organic and approved by the Vegetarian Society
Coconut oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the dried flesh, also known as copra, coconut.
The oil contains about 90% saturated fat, no cholesterol and among vegetable oils is among those who have the least amount of unsaturated fatty acids, so with minimal amounts of oleic acid, which is the typical unsaturated fatty acid of olive
The oil is extracted by pressing the pulp and is widely used in the cosmetic industry, although it has broad applications, both in industry and in medicine. Very resistant to high temperatures, cooking oil and lends itself for frying.
Thanks to its stability and inertia oxidizes slowly and therefore go rancid with fix
It can also be used in sweets.
Is traditionally used to treat damaged hair and make it smooth or wiry in countries from the arid climate and very sunny, where the hair is strongly attacked by natural elements, like in India.
Would you like to take it directly to our Office
We are in Rome, in Via Baldo degli Ubaldi 186, PALEO BIIOSYSTEM-GEO STORE. 16:00 20:00 13:00 10:00-/time:-. Tel. 393-3187937. If the properties of organic coconut oil you find interesting.
Then you might find it interesting also the site of the Paleo Diet, whose diet includes much coconut oil: visit the website www.geopaleodiet.com