COCONUT OIL FOOD COCONOIL 460g
Coconoil - Organic food coconut oil collected from the top of the palms of Sri Lanka. Certified Soil Association Cold pressed Not decolored Not deodorized Not refined Not hydrogenated It does not contain GMO ingredients It comes from the best coconut palms on the west coast of Sri Lanka that are grown using traditional farming methods and without pesticides. It is squeezed and filtered using modern, updated and hygienic methods. It is certified as "Organic" or Biological by the British Soil Association and approved by the Vegetarian Society Coconut oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the dried pulp, also called copra, of the coconut. The oil contains about 90% of saturated fatty acids, cholesterol-free and among vegetable oils is among those that have the least amount of unsaturated fatty acids, then with minimal amounts of oleic acid, which is acid unsaturated fat typical of olives The oil is extracted by pressing the pulp and is widely used in the cosmetic industry, although it is widely used both in industry and in medicine. Very resistant to high temperatures, it is suitable as an oil in the kitchen and for frying. Thanks to its stability and inertia it slowly oxidizes and therefore rancid with difficulty It can also be used in desserts. It is traditionally used for treating and smoothing brittle or bristly hair in countries with a dry and very sunny climate, where hair is strongly attacked by natural elements, as in India. Would you like to take it directly to our office? We are in Rome, in Via Baldo degli Ubaldi 186, BIIOSYSTEM-GEO PALEO STORE. Time: 10: 00-13: 00/16: 00-20: 00. Tel. 393-3187937. If you find the properties of Organic Coconut Oil interesting, then you may also find interesting the site of the Paleo Diet, whose diet includes a lot of coconut oil: visit the website www.geopaleodiet.com
Ghee - Clarified Butter. No Casein No Lactose No Refrigerator 480gr
Have you ever used clarified butter in the kitchen? And the ghee, did you hear about it? Ghee is nothing but a clarified butter, a pivotal ingredient of Indian cuisine and despite having existed for a couple of thousand years, it is an ingredient to be re-evaluated and that will surprise you with nutritional properties. GHEE VS CLARIFIED BUTTER The Ghee is a specia of clarified butter, but unlike the latter, it is prepared by bringing to the boil the butter which thus becomes devoid of the aqueous part, of the proteins and - hear, hear - of the lactose. A pure fat, in short. But while some clarified butter we will use only the clear and golden liquid part, filtered with a metal strainer and poured into a glass container, ghee the casein separates and caramelizes in the pan, giving the mixture a unique taste, thanks to what in jargon is called Maillard reaction: casein separates consequently to a reaction with sugars. CLARIFIED BUTTER AND GHEE: BENEFITS Talking about the benefits of ghee is not easy. This fat has been demonized for a very long time and even today the detractors seem to be more numerous than the estimators. Far from wanting to make a judgment whatsoever, the clarified butter can be tested in complete tranquility, especially by lactose intolerant, due to the procedure described above. Furthermore, both the clarified butter and the ghee are useful in the kitchen, first of all because unlike the commonly used and known butter, ghee does not oxidize and is preserved for a long time without becoming rancid, even at room temperature. In addition, the cooking point of the ghee is extremely high, 450 degrees farenheit, about 230 ° C, which makes it perfect for cooking at high temperatures. Clarified butter (especially ghee) is widely used in Ayurvedic cuisine, a cuisine associated with ayurveda, a traditional Indian medicine based on the balance of energies and elements. Ghee would also have the ability to eliminate toxins and strengthen the immune system. Moreover, this type of clarified butter would also have an interesting use: the cutaneous application. It seems that the ghee has the power to soothe sunburn, to moisturize the skin, lips and hair. Suggestions for use: It can be used for desserts, for the Bullet Proof in coffee, applied in the evening under the feet, it helps to have a healthy sleep. If applied to tired eyes, it helps remove fatigue and strengthen eyesight. It is advisable to use it also as a makeup remover. Pack of 220 grams and 480 grams Pack of 220 grams and 480 grams
BURRO/CREMA DI COCCO BIO - Cibo Crudo 500ml
Differenze tra BURRO DI COCCO e OLIO DI COCCO e come si usano nella cucina. BURRO DI COCCO: Ha un sapore dolce perché contiene anche la polpa e il latte di cocco, squisito mangiato a cucchiaini direttamente dal barattolo o per creare dolci veloci. In inglese spesso trovate scritto coconut butter ma intendono coconut oil, la confusione sia crea perché l'olio di cocco quando la temperatura scende sotto i 24° diventa solido come il burro ma il sapore non è lo stesso del vero "burro di cocco". OLIO DI COCCO: Ha il sapore del cocco ma non è dolce come il burro, si può usare in cucina sia per condire ma soprattutto si utilizza spesso mescolato al burro di cacao per creare i cioccolatini o salse al cioccolato. E' fantastico utilizzato anche sulla pelle, io consiglio sempre di prenderne un po' dal barattolo grande , metterlo in un altro contenitore e tenerlo da parte, per la pelle e i capelli è un ottimo idratante 100% naturale. IMPORTANTE: In inverno sia il BURRO che L'OLIO DI COCCO non hanno bisogno di essere conservati in frigorifero. Buon Appetito!
Ghee - Clarified Butter. No Casein No Lactose No Refrigerator
Ghee (or clarified butter) is an ancient ayurvedic recipe derived from butter. This is essentially butter from which the water and the protein component contained in it have been removed. It is suitable for Primal diets because it does not contain milk casein and lactose; It also comes from cows grown for organic farming. Ayurvedic information: Ayurvedic cuisine uses ghee instead of butter and oil to cook, fry and roast, because it can be heated and cooked without diminishing or losing its properties. No need for refrigeration. Ayurveda considers Ghee a Rasayana and is one of the most effective ways to keep young and able to promote cell regeneration. The Ghee pacifiers Vata and Pitta and increases digestive fire. Ghee favors the physiological function of digestion. It contributes to counteract the harmful action of free radicals. It is a food that nourishes and supports all of the seven types of body tissues. It works favorably on the functionality of the nervous system, helping to keep the mind calm, facilitating mnemonic learning and stimulating intellectual processes. Use tips: Applied in the evening under your feet, helps to have a healthy sleep. If applied to tired eyes, it helps to relieve fatigue and strengthen vision. It is also advisable to use it as a cleanser. Pack of 220 grams and 480 grams
COCONUT BUTTER BIO-raw food 200/500 ml
Differences between COCOA BUTTER and coconut oil and how to use them in the kitchen. COCONUT BUTTER: It tastes sweet because it also contains the pulp and the coconut milk, exquisite ate to fast directly from the jar or to create sweets spoons. In English often found written coconut butter but are coconut oil, both creates confusion because the coconut oil when the temperature drops below 24° becomes solid like butter but the taste is not the same as the real "cocoa butter". COCONUT OIL: It has the flavor of coconut but not sweet like butter, it can be used in cooking to flavor but mostly you use often mixed with cocoa butter to create the chocolates or chocolate sauces. It's great also used on the skin, I always recommend to get some from large can, put it in another container and keep it aside for skin and hair is an excellent moisturizer 100% natural. Important: In winter is the butter that coconut oil does not need to be refrigerated. Enjoy your meal!
COCONUT OIL COCONOIL FOOD 460 /920g
Coconoil Organic coconut oil palm crop from the top food-Sri Lanka. Soil Association Certificate Cold pressed Unbleached Not deodorized Unrefined Not hydrogenated Does not contain GM ingredients Comes from the best coconut trees on the West coast of Sri Lanka that are grown using traditional farming methods and pesticide-free. Is squeezed and filtered with methodologies, modern, updated and hygienic. It is certified as "Organic" or the British Soil Association Organic and approved by the Vegetarian Society Coconut oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the dried flesh, also known as copra, coconut. The oil contains about 90% saturated fat, no cholesterol and among vegetable oils is among those who have the least amount of unsaturated fatty acids, so with minimal amounts of oleic acid, which is the typical unsaturated fatty acid of olive The oil is extracted by pressing the pulp and is widely used in the cosmetic industry, although it has broad applications, both in industry and in medicine. Very resistant to high temperatures, cooking oil and lends itself for frying. Thanks to its stability and inertia oxidizes slowly and therefore go rancid with fix It can also be used in sweets. Is traditionally used to treat damaged hair and make it smooth or wiry in countries from the arid climate and very sunny, where the hair is strongly attacked by natural elements, like in India. Would you like to take it directly to our Office We are in Rome, in Via Baldo degli Ubaldi 186, PALEO BIIOSYSTEM-GEO STORE. 16:00 20:00 13:00 10:00-/time:-. Tel. 393-3187937. If the properties of organic coconut oil you find interesting. Then you might find it interesting also the site of the Paleo Diet, whose diet includes much coconut oil: visit the website www.geopaleodiet.com